Suffolk 4x4 Club

Trials Results

Home About Us Events Sites Gallery Forum Contact Us

Badwell Ash R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 4/6/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Place

Points

Simon Cawston

Daihatsu

Modified

1

3

2

0

0

3

1

0

10

3

1st Modified

6

Geoff Cooper

Land Rover 80

Modified

1

3

4

0

2

3

1

0

14

2

2nd Modified

5

Peter Hawkins

Land Rover 80

Modified

4

6

3

2

2

2

0

1

20

1

3rd Modified

4

Chris Long

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

5

4

8

3

2

1

1

1

25

0

1st R.T.V.

6

Iain Cooper

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

2

3

8

2

2

6

4

1

28

0

2nd R.T.V.

5

Tim Evans

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

6

6

2

7

7

1

1

30

1

3rd R.T.V.

4

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

5

4

4

2

8

2

4

1

30

3

4th  R.T.V.

3

Steve Revett

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

2

6

6

2

3

8

4

0

31

1

5th R.T.V.

2

Chris Graham

Land Rover Discovery

R.T.V.

7

3

7

2

8

9

4

0

40

1

6th  R.T.V.

1

Jack Ovenden

Land Rover Discovery

R.T.V.

8

3

6

2

2

6

8

7

42

0

7th R.T.V.

1

Jon Norwood

Suzuki Vitara

R.T.V.

9

6

8

7

8

6

9

0

53

1

8th R.T.V.

1

Mathew Endersby

Land Rover 88

R.T.V.

6

6

10

10

10

10

10

10

72

0

9th R.T.V.

1

Clerk of Course

Rob Pearson













5

Marshal

Martin Hall













2

Pentney Lakes R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 1/5/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Position

Points

Simon Cawston

Daihatsu

Modified

0

0

0

0

5

0

1

4

10

5

1st Modified

6

Chris Long

Land Rover 90

R,T,V,

0

2

3

0

5

0

0

0

10

5

1st R.T.V.

6

Martin Hall

L. R.. 80

Modified

6

0

1

0

5

0

0

4

16

4

 2nd Modified

5

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

6

3

0

5

2

0

4

20

3

2nd R.T.V.

5

Peter Hawkins

Land Rover 80

Modified

4

2

4

1

5

0

0

4

20

2

3rd Modified

4

James Warren

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

6

0

0

5

5

2

4

22

3

3rd R.T.V.

4

Jack Ovenden

Discovery

R.T.V.

0

3

3

0

5

2

6

5

24

2

4th R.T.V.

3

Tim Evans

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

5

3

2

0

5

5

7

0

27

2

5th R.T.V.

2

Stephen Revett

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

5

4

4

1

5

2

2

4

27

0

6th R.T.V.

1

Mark Cain

Land Rover 110

R.T.V.

2

3

4

1

6

0

6

10

32

1

7th R.T.V.

1

Tanya Ryan

Vauxhall Frontera

Trailered

8

6

7

7

6

9

7

9

59

0

1st Trailered

6

Clerk of Course

Neil Parker













5

Marshals

Morgan Appleby

Jan Kendall

John Kendall

Rob Pearson













2

Each

Woolpit R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 5/3/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Position

Points

Simon Cawston

Daihtsu

Modified

2

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

4

5

1st Modified

6

Martin Hall

L. R. 80

Modified

9

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

10

6

2nd Modified

5

Bob Sadler

Mercedes Chequer Wagen

Modified

2

6

0

0

0

2

0

2

12

4

3rd Modified

4

Matt Baldwin

L. R. 100

Trailered

6

6

1

0

0

0

0

0

13

5

1st Trailered

6

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

4

6

0

0

0

0

0

4

14

5

1st R.T.V.

6

Chris Cole

L. R. 100

Modified

2

6

0

0

3

3

0

0

14

4

4th Modified

3

James Warren

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

4

6

0

0

0

1

2

4

17

4

2nd R.T.V.

5

Chris Graham

Land Rover Discovery

R.T.V.

4

6

5

0

3

3

1

3

25

1

3rd R.T.V.

4

Jack Ovenden

Land Rover Discovery

R.T.V.

4

7

1

1

3

3

4

4

27

0

4th R.T.V.

3

Will Nicholson

Range Rover

Trailered

3

6

5

0

3

1

6

4

28

0

2nd Trailered

5

Tanya Ryan

Vauxhall Frontera

R.T.V.

7

6

6

5

6

3

9

4

46

0

5th R.T.V.

2

Mark Lennon

Suzuki Jimny

R.T.V.

7

8

7

9

6

3

6

5

51

0

6th R.T.V.

1

Mark Cain

Land Rover 110

R.T.V.

3

6

4

10

10

10

10

10

63

0

7th R.T.V.

1

Clerk of Course

Chris Long













5

Marshal

Peter Hawkins

Jan Kendall

John Kendall

Rob Pearson













2 Each

* member of Mostly Off Road of Norfolk Society but not Suffolk 4x4 Club so not eligible for championship points

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Place

Points

Allan Roberts

Land Rover 80

Modified

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

35

8

1st Modified

6

Steven Gardner

Land Rover 80

Modified

1

0

0

2

2

0

0

0

5

6

2nd Modified

5

Simon Cawston

Daihatsu

Modified

1

0

1

0

1

2

1

0

6

3

3rd Modified

4

Geoff Cooper

Land Rover 80

Modified

0

0

9

0

0

1

0

0

10

6

4th Modified

3

Mark Ellis*

Land Rover 80

Modified

1

0

2

1

1

2

0

0

17

3

Non Member

*

Peter Hawkins

Land Rover 80

Modified

3

0

2

1

1

0

1

0

18

2

5th Modified

2

Bob Sadler

Mercedes G Wagen

Modified

0

1

0

0

2

7

1

0

11

4

6th Modified

1

Martin Hall

L. R. 80

Modified

0

0

2

1

6

1

1

2

13

2

7th Modified

1

Nigel Harrision

Land Rover 80

Modified

0

0

0

2

8

2

0

2

14

4

8th Modified

1

Hannah Jarvis*

Land Rover 80

Modified

0

0

3

1

1

5

2

5

17

2

Non Member

*

James Warren

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

0

3

2

8

5

0

0

18

4

1st R.T.V.

6

Josh Ramm

Suzuki Vitara

Modified

8

2

1

1

9

2

1

1

25

0

9th Modified

1

Chris Long

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

1

0

1

2

8

5

2

7

26

1

2nd R.T.V.

5

Carl Ramm

Suzuki Vitara

Modified

8

1

1

0

6

5

0

6

27

1

10th Modified

1

Andrew Murton

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

2

1

2

5

7

5

2

3

27

0

3rd R.T.V.

4

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

1

1

5

5

5

6

0

7

30

1

4th R.T.V.

3

Martin Stanley

Land Rover 80

Modified

3

2

7

1

7

7

6

2

35

0

9th Modified

3

Clerk of Course

Tim Evans













5

Marshal

Morgan Appleby

Rob Pearson

Dean Ryan













2 Each

Pentney Lakes R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 2/4/17

‘New/Lower’ Dersingham R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 9/7/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Position

Points

Chris Long

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

0

0

0

0

2

3

0

5

6

1st R.T.V.

6

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

4

0

0

0

0

3

3

0

10

5

2nd R.T.V.

5

Tim Evans

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

0

0

4

0

4

3

1

12

4

3rd R.T.V.

4

Jack Ovenden

Land Rover Discovery

R.T.V.

3

1

0

2

0

4

3

0

13

3

4th R.T.V.

3

Stephen Holt

Suzuki Jimny

Trailered

3

1

0

2

0

3

7

0

16

2

1st Trailered

6

Paul Burman-Smith

Suzuki Samurai

Modified

1

1

7

4

0

3

3

0

19

2

1st Modified

6

Tanya Ryan

Vauxhall Frontera

Trailered

1

1

0

8

1

4

6

1

22

1

 2nd Trailered

5

Clerk of Course

Martin Hall













5

Marshals

Morgan Appleby

Pete Hawkins

Dean Ryan













2 Each

Belchamp Oetten R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 13/8/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Position

Points

Martin Hall

L. R. 80

Modified

1

6

0

3

1

2

6

1

20

1

1st Modified

6

Chris Cole

L. R. 100

Modified

3

6

3

2

2

2

3

7

28

0

2nd Modified

5

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

3

6

3

5

2

1

5

7

32

0

1st R.T.V.

6

Stephen Holt

Suzuki Jimny

Trailered

2

0

7

2

1

9

6

7

34

1

1st Trailered

6

Tanya Ryan

Vauxhall Frontera

Trailered

3

6

3

5

4

8

6

5

40

0

2nd Trailered

5

Paul Burman-Smith

Suzuki Samurai

Modified

2

6

6

4

6

7

6

7

44

0

3rd Modified

4

Chris Graham

Discovery

R.T.V.

3

9

9

2

3

6

5

8

45

0

6th R.T.V.

1

Clerk of Course

Jack Ovenden













5

Marshals

Pete Hawkins

Jan Kendall

John Kendall

Rob Pearson

Dean Ryan













2

Each

Belchamp Otten R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 5/2/17

‘Old/Upper’ Dersingham R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 3/9/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Place

Points

Chris Long

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

9

0

0

0

0

2

0

11

6

1st R.T.V.

6

Allan Roberts

Land Rover 80

Modified

0

12

0

0

0

1

0

0

13

5

1st Modified

6

Rowland Hill

Land Rover 80

Modified

1

11

0

0

1

2

7

0

22

3

2nd Modified

5

Tony Sneesby

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

8

5

1

9

0

2

2

2

29

1

2nd R.T.V

5

Geoff Cooper

Land Rover 80

Modified

3

11

0

8

0

2

7

0

31

2

3rd Modified

4

Steven Gardner

Land Rover 80

Modified

3

9

5

5

3

2

7

0

34

1

4th Modified

3

Peter Hawkins

Land Rover 80

Modified

9

11

3

3

0

5

7

0

38

3

5th Modified

1

Nigel Harrison

Land Rover 80

Modified

10

11

5

5

1

2

7

0

41

1

6th Modified

1

Martin Hall

L. R. 80

Modified

1

11

2

10

9

15

15

15

78

0

7th Modified

1

Clerk of Course

N/A














Marshal

N/A














Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Place

Points

Joe Philpott

Suzuki Jimny

Modified

0

0

0

0

4

0

0

0

4

7

1st Modified

6

Martin Hall

L. R. 80

Modified

7

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

9

6

2nd Modified

5

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

1

2

2

4

0

0

0

9

4

1st R.T.V.

6

Chris Long

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

0

0

0

0

1

0

9

0

10

6

2nd R.T.V.

5

Peter Hawkins

Land Rover 80

Modified

0

1

0

0

1

0

9

0

11

5

3rd Modified

4

Josh Ramm

Suzuki Vitara

Modified

0

0

3

0

4

0

5

1

13

4

4th Modified

3

Carl Ramm

Suzuki Vitara

Modified

0

3

2

4

4

0

3

0

16

3

5th Modified

2

Stephen Holt

Suzuki Jimjny

Trailered

8

2

0

6

4

0

1

0

21

4

1st Trailered

6

Mark Cain

Land Rover 110

R.T.V.

0

4

3

7

1

1

4

1

21

1

3rd R.T.V.

4

James Warren

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

5

2

7

0

4

0

9

0

27

2

4th R.T.V.

3

Simon Ewing

Discovery

Trailered

7

3

10

4

1

0

4

1

30

1

2nd Trailered

5

Paul Burman-Smith

Suzuki Samurai

Modified

5

0

4

7

4

1

9

1

31

1

6th Modified

1

Ady Nicholls

Range Rover

Modified

9

8

2

4

5

0

5

1

34

1

7th Modified

1

Lisa Smith

Discovery

Trailered

1

1

10

4

1

2

9

6

34

0

3rd Trailered

4

Gavin Edwards

Discovery

Trailered

1

3

5

4

1

3

10

10

37

0

4th Trailered

3

Clerk of Course

Rob Pearson













5

Marshals

John Ewing

Lisa Burman-Smith

Dean Ryan













2 Each

Woolpit R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 1/10/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Position

Points

Bob Sadler

Mercedes Chequer Wagen

Modified

0

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

7

1st Modified

6

Martin Hall

L. R. 80

Modified

1

0

0

2

0

0

0

1

4

5

2nd Modified

5

Joe Philpott

Suzuki Jimny

Modified

0

0

7

0

0

0

0

0

7

7

3rd Modified

4

Simon Cawston

Daihatsu

Modified

1

0

3

1

0

0

2

0

7

4

4th Modified

3

Pete Hawkins

Land Rover 80

Modified

1

0

7

1

0

0

1

2

12

3

5th Modified

2

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

1

1

5

2

2

1

1

2

15

0

1st R.T.V.

6

Stephen Holt

Suzuki Jimny

Trailered

4

0

4

3

0

0

4

1

16

4

1st Trailered

6

Dean Ryan

Vauxhall Frontera

Trailered

2

4

7

5

4

1

5

9

37

0

2nd Trailered

5

Chris Graham

Discovery

R.T.V.

2

7

8

9

7

4

4

0

41

1

2nd R.T.V.

5

Clerk of Course

Tanya Ryan













5

Marshal

Janet Kendall

John Kendall













2 Each

Badwell Ash R.T.V./C.C.V. Trial 5/11/17

Name

Vehicle

Class

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Clears

Position

Points

James Warren

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

3

1

1

1

3

2

0

3

14

1

1st R.T.V.

6

Simon Cawston

Daihtsu

Modified

3

1

7

1

3

1

0

3

19

1

1st Modified

6

Bob Sadler

Mercedes Chequer Wagen

Modified

3

0

3

3

7

2

0

5

23

2

2nd Modified

5

Chris Long

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

3

4

4

2

2

3

0

5

23

1

2nd R.T.V.

5

Peter Hawkins

Land Rover 80

Modified

3

1

1

2

6

4

1

6

24

0

3rd Modified

4

Graham Fallows

Land Rover 90

R.T.V.

3

6

2

7

7

1

1

6

33

0

3rd R.T.V.

4

Stephen Holt

Suzuki Jimny

Trailered

3

4

6

4

2

3

1

10

33

0

1st Trailered

6

Dean Ryan

Vauxhall Frontera

Trailered

7

8

9

6

7

3

5

7

52

5

2nd Trailered

5

Steven Copland

Land Rover 80

Modified

7

6

4

7

10

10

10

10

64

0

4th Modified

3

Clerk of Course

Martin Hall













0

Marshal

Steve Jarrett

Jan Kendall

John Kendall













2 Each